School Appointees

STUDENT COUNCIL 2020-21 CLASS XII

    Head Student Council
  • Prisha Prakash

  • Mallika Datta

  • Archishman Chaudhuri

  • Sanmay Moitra

    President Student Council
  • Bhuvaneshwari Prasad

  • Disha Pruthi

  • Naman Modani

  • Sahil Nagpal

    Art President
  • Aaditri Dey

  • Ishita Bhardwaj

  • Mudita Marwaha

    Editor
  • Anushka Trehan

  • Shruthi Muruganandam

  • Indrajith Gopinathan

    Sports Captain
  • Aksha

  • Bhavika Jetwani

  • Gursimar Kaur Kohli

  • Niranjana Das

  • Abhinav Singh

  • Arnav Kadian

    Secretary General MUN
  • Aarya Wasan

  • Dhruv Kairon

Cultural President

    Peer Educator:
  • Arohi Raychaudhuri

  • Siya Sharma

    Student Welfare and Community Service:
  • Medhya Raghav

  • Nandini Naithani

  • Kush Chanana

  • Sanchit Khera

    Music:
  • Akanksha Sarkar

  • Swastika Thakur

  • Veronica Verma

  • Aaron Bimbrahw

  • Nishant Arora

    Dance:
  • Sanchari Dey

  • Vrinda Srivastav

  • Ishita Roy

    Events and Functions:
  • Himani Dhingra

  • Arushi Goel

  • Adhyan Goyal

    Theatre:
  • Arshiya Chaudhary

  • Hardik Sharma

  • Ishaan Sharma

    Health Council
  • Devyani Singh

  • Shaarav Tanna

President Club

    NODE:
  • Mahesh Madhavan

  • Rajat Varma

  • Santripta Sharma

    SQUAD:
  • Ankit Bhardwaj

  • Manav Taluja

    Redshift:
  • Richeek Dutta

  • Asmit Agarwal

    Allotropes:
  • Brinda Khanduri

  • Aditya Pandya

    Pulse:
  • Kemya Nayyar

  • Kuvam Sarin

    Viewfinders:
  • Vaidehi Singh

  • Vyom Agrawal

    Kaizen
  • Prabhnoor Khurana

  • Vedant Oswal

    TEDx Youth
  • Navya Garg

  • Kaustav Agarwal

    Pi SQUAD
  • Riti Mohan

  • Aryan Guptaa

    Dharohar
  • Devadeepa Das

  • Vanshika Sharma

    As You Like it
  • Aastha Narain

  • Nandika Kanotra

    Yuvrang
  • Varuni Mahajan

  • Uday Singh

    Insight
  • Reva Oberoi

  • Manasvi Kumar

    Interact Club
  • Ananya Singh

  • Vidit Periwal

    Ensemble
  • Aashna Oberoi

  • Aadhvan Chaudhry

    Legal Literacy Club
  • Dishita Lohra

  • Dhruv Sharma

    Lingua Clava

    Mokshita Gupta

  • Yash Vasdev

VICE STUDENT COUNCIL 2020-21 CLASS XI

    Vice Head Student Council
  • Anisha Sainani

  • Jyotika Malhotra

  • G. Pranav Bharadwaj

  • Krish Khera

    Vice President Student Council
  • Aditi Gupta

  • Kudrat Mehta

  • Paarth Arya

  • Shrey Kharbanda

    Art Secretary
  • Ishita Saxena

  • Kashvi Bhayana

  • Nancy Nanda

  • Unnati Choudhary

  • Kanhav Srivastava

    Editor
  • Tanvi Nagar

  • Pragyaa Munshi

  • Sloka Menon

  • Mehek Naqvi

  • Arshveer Singh

  • Aryan Chopra

    Vice Sports Captain
  • Archisha Sharma

  • Navya Tayal

  • Jaanvi Singh

  • Srishti Agarwal

  • Aman Chaturvedi

  • Shreyans Bansal

  • Sabhay Sapra

    Secretary MUN
  • Bhanvi Singla

  • Banit Singh

  • Mohit Sodhani

Cultural Secretary

    Peer Educator:
  • Aruna Balaji

  • Arshia Dang

    Student Welfare & Community Service
  • Nitya Madan

  • Khushi Gupta

  • Aadi Badola

    Music:
  • Punya Sharma

  • Prisha

  • Aarushi Garg

  • Samayara Sinha

  • Aditya Gupta

    Dance:
  • Srishti Bhattacharya

  • Vrishti

  • Aayushi Pahwa

  • Angel Chaudhary

  • Meera Sagar

    Events and Functions:
  • Aditi Mehra

  • Rishita Dhawan

  • Suhani Mukerjee

  • Armaan Rawat

    Theatre:
  • Sonal Gupta

  • Aditya Bhatt

  • Health Council

  • Manavi Das

  • Aaradhya Amit Khanduja

Clubs

    NODE:
  • Baibhav Mishra

  • Mohak Chandna

  • Yash Thakker

    SQUAD:
  • Lakshya Sharma

  • Renee Chauhan

  • Khushboo

    Redshift:
  • Lakshyaditya Bhatnagar

  • Udit Ohri

  • Kartik Ahluwalia

    Allotropes:
  • Arshia Parmar

  • Arjun Sharma

    Pulse
  • Vamika Chopra

  • Himanshi

    Viewfinders:
  • Pranav Jain

  • Kavin Kumar

  • Saahil Gupta

    Kaizen
  • Archisha Parmar

  • Suyash Bakshi

  • Akshat Adlakha

    Pi SQUAD
  • Sargun Singh Bhatti

  • Garv Kakas

    Tedx Youth
  • Tapasmi Ray Chaudhuri

  • Shivika Sharma

  • Yuvraj Singh

    Dharohar
  • Adya Bhardwaj

  • Aryaa Bhaskar

    As You Like it
  • Tanvi Jain

  • Disha Arora

  • Prajay Karkhanis

    Yuvrang
  • Yoshee Jain

  • Kamal Sharma

    Insight
  • Sharvari Chaudhari

  • Kabir Ghosh

    Interact
  • Disha Bharti

  • Daksh Kumbhat

    Ensemble
  • Shria Batra

  • Oas Bhutani

  • Ishika Khandelwal

    Legal Literacy Club
  • Vaani Garg

  • Amruta Venkatachalam

    Lingua Clava
  • Shivika Mewari

  • Diksha Verma